NAMES OF BENEFICIARIES FOR THE 2ND BURSARY AWARD OF HON. MICHAEL ADENIYI NEGWO OMOGBEHIN FOR STUDENTS IN TERTIARY INSTITUTIONS IN OKITIPUPA/ IRELE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY (2016/2017)

PLEASE NOTE:
(1) All the beneficiaries are expected to be at the venue by 8am
(2) And come along with their student identity cards and letters of admission.
(3) Proxy representation will not be entertained.
Venue: Idepe Hall, Okitipupa.

(4) Easter Monday, 17th, April 2017.

S/N NAME INSTITUITION CONTACT NO.
1 Fayemiro O. Dayo AAU AKUNGBA 09063991812
2 Ogunyo Ayanfe DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY 08061387236
3 Ogunmakinwa Oluwatosin RUFUS GIWA POLY 09032149005
4 Odofin Oyewole Austine EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY 08146269661
5 Ayeyemitan Samuel O. RUFUS GIWA POLY 07066342789
6 Akingbehin Oluwaseun B. RUFUS GIWA POLY 08131537492
7 Ogunniyi Sandra Damilola UNIVERSITY OF BENIN 08100574102
8 Akinraye Alaba Omonike RUFUS GIWA POLY 08162074412
9 Akindasa Ayokunle LAUTECH 07065230041
10 Romence Oluwaseun M. AUCHI POLY 07030175582
11 Rayi Motunrayo DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY 08103125300
12 Okeola Babalola Omoge UNIVERSITY OF BENIN 08142352342
13 Adelabu Olaoluwa Daniel AAUA AKUNGBA 08107253184
14 Omoniyi Folasade Adeola RUFUS GIWA POLY 08160669287
15 Loso Iyabo Hope ADEYEMI COLLEGE OF EDU. 07051055510
16 Alli Toluwalase O. FUTA, AKURE 08169686927
17 Adelokiki Abisola O. EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY 08144735131
18 Borire Samson Oluwasegun OBAFEMI AWOLOWO UNIVERSITY
08130199573
19 Igbasan Ayorinde E. DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY 08138492149
20 Okunniyi David Tosin DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY 08062663033
21 Innocent Oluwaseun Okpako DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY 07067359530

22 Omoniyi Omolara ADEYEMI COLLEGE OF EDU 08050884800
23 Akinboboye Ayodeji Segun
RUFUS GIWA POLY
09034352576
24 Faleye Oyedele RUFUS GIWA POLY 08132362711
25 Jimoh Ramlat Seyifunmi FEDERAL POLY, ADO EKITI 07058230348
26 Akindeko Oluwafemi OGUN STATE COLLEGE OF HEALTH
09071362868
27 Fasawe Alaba LAUTECH 08165215943
28 Ogunyankin Alaba Oluwakomiyo SCHOOL OF NURSING, UCH 07080762891
29 Akinnirun Oluwabukola AAO TEACHING HOSPITAL 08169920576
30 Kalejaye Jayeyemi Kingsley OAU 08145751578
31 Akinduro Oluwaniyi Peter ADELEKE UNIVERSITY EDE 07054139353
32 Omosehin Abisoye ADEYEMI COLLEGE OF EDU 08149469869
33 Akinfolarin Olurunti TAI SOLARIN UNIVERSITY OF EDU. 08076520701
34 Ogunmakinwa Oluwaseun ADEYEMI COLLEGE OF EDU. 08101180305
35 Faniyi Ojo Peter RUFUS GIWA POLY 08148978479
36 Bamgboye Bolaji Esther ADEYEMI COLLEGE OF EDU 07062525074
37 Egbuwalo Samuel Oluwafemi DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY 07036211741
38 Adegbehin Ayonfe Adewale LAUTECH 09057409968
39 Olowomuke Eniola John RUFUS GIWA POLY 08167891101
40 Ogunmade Imole Imisi IGBAJO POLY 08102818084
41 Ayeobasan Ayodeji KWARA STATE COLLECGE OF HEALTH TECH., OFFA 08149098386
42 Zachariah Temitope A. COLLEGE OF EDU. IKERE, EKITI 08145647034
07032530473
43 Ogunse Opemipo Grace RUFUS GIWA POLY 08039500513
44 Akinteye Oluwatomisin Rhoda COLLEGE OF HEALTH TECH, AKURE 08068802274
45 Aju Olakunle RUFUS GIWA POLY 08103829002
46 Okunniga Oladokun John OAU, ILE IFE 07060457073
47 Okunniga Olaleye Victor AAUA, AKUNGBA 09027863140
48 Gbodi Sunday AAUA, AKUNGBA 08131211407
49 Aregbesola Deropo ADEYEMI COLLEGE OF EDU 08035519582
50 Awotula Odunyemi CROWN POLY, ADO-EKITI 08050885197
07035907785
51 Ogunyale Odunyemi Shedrach ADEYEMI COLLEGE OF EDU 07031227642
52 Ayesetenikan Seyi OGUN STATE COLLEGE OG HEALTH TECH 07052062373

53 Ikujuni Babatunde FEDERAL COLLEGE OF AGRIC, AKURE 08038656992
54 Ehinmisan Oluwatosin Josephine COLLEGE OF HEALTH TECH, ILESE, OGUN STATE 08148437977
55 Akindele Omoyemi ADEYEMI COLLEGE OF EDU. ONDO 09093495511
56 Sedara Aanuoluwapo Endurance LAUTECH 08102207440
57 Akingbulu Adewumi Folasade OAU, ILE-IFE 07017229466
58 Akingboju Talabi Grace OSUN STATE COLLEGE OF EDU. ILESA 07032127932
59 Akinpelumi Stephen AMBROSE ALLI UNIVERSITY, EKPOMA 07063289217
60 Olowogboye Olamide Victoria OSUSTECH, OKITIPUPA 08164750746
61 Ogunmakinwa Bolaji Abosede RUFUS GIWA POLY 08035837535
62 Awolere Oluwatobi Emmanuel ADEYEMI COLLEGE OF EDU. ONDO 09035491991
63 Omoboye Aanu Mary DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY 08142728928
64 Belie Oluyemi Emmanuel RUFUS GIWA POLY 08163322185
65 Osowe Ibukun Rebecca ADEYEMI COLLEGE OF EDU.ONDO 07066524175
66 Akindele Precious Okeowo RUFUS GIWA POLY 08136655121
67 Oguntula Tope RUFUS GIWA POLY 08146814007
68 Akinmameji Yemi ADEYEMI COLLEGE OF EDU 08138032675

69 Akinma Oluwabusayo Esther OSUSTECH, OKITIPUPA 09035474870
70 Lagbayi James Oluwadamilare RUFUS GIWA POLY 09022707343
71 Igbasan Aanuoluwapo ADEYEMI COLLEGE OF EDU 08160435042
72 Omogbehin Temidayo Michael DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY 08109586560
73 Akarigbo Modupe ADEYEMI COLLEGE OF EDU. 08169657241
74 Ayadi Daniel Oluwaseun OSUSTECH, OKITIPUPA 07065951882
75 Aju Gbemisola OSUN STATE COLLEGE OF EDU., ILESA 08160419923
76 Akinmutimi abayomi D. ADEYEMI COLLEGE OF EDU 08166766430
78 Igbasan Oluwatosin FEDERAL POLY, EDE 07035458932
08164465767
79 Osowe Samson Temidayo RUFUS GIWA POLY 08167324231
80 Adekoye Olawole Emmanuel RUFUS GIWA POLY 07037127142
81 Ayejunikanwa Adetunji FEDERAL POLY, OFFA 08131655297
82 Olalude Gbenga Samson RUFUS GIWA POLY 08149847909
83 Akinlose Ayokunle RUFUS GIWA POLY 08100738260
84 Balogun Olorunsola Johnson AAUA, AKUNGBA 08061173556
85 Akinmoye Margret Oluwafunke OGUN STATE COLLEGE OF HEALTH TECH 09060091093
86 Akindoyo Joshua Abodunrin EKITI STATE UNI 07032351455
87 Enamoh Joy DELTA STATE POLY, OGHARA 08131663944
88 Meshack Happiness Precious TAI SOLARIN COLLEGE OF EDU 07039106898
89 Ayebamilowo Tunde FEDERAL POLY, ADO-EKITI 09058980200
90 Atiba Omolola Hope AAUA, AKUNGBA 07031154303
91 Omoge Adeyemi Ogedengbe ADELEKE UNI. EDE 08035203870
92 Ayeminimowa Ayokunle Peter DELSU, ABRAKA 07017813376
93 Olagbegi Samuel Oluwaseun OSUSTECH, OKITIPUPA 08106408732
94 Ayebamilowo Gbenga Jonathan ADEYEMI COLL. OF EDU 09054671291
95 Ayebiwo Abiola DELSU, ABRAKA 08169285213
96 Akinmola Ayomikun Mabel ADEYEMI COLLEGE OF EDU 08167065089
97 Akinwade Funmilola Linda UNIVERSITY OF ABUJA 07034834065
98 Adesioye Abisola Adesola OOU, AGO IWOYE 08064361753
99 Olumeko Isaiah UNIBEN 07068252350
100 Oguntoye Oluwadmilare Daniel ACE, ONDO 09038988195
101 Akinsuroju Olusegun Michael KWARA STATE COLL. OF HEALTH TECH, OFFA 08103084777
102 Kejawa Tope Timileyin FEDERAL POLY, ODE 08164892480
103 Ayara Folukemi UNIPORT 07064594684
104 Ayedogba Sunday Sola UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN 07039397874
105 Adeteye Oluwaseun Aina AAUA, AKUNGBA 07038885668
106 Abisagboola Victor Olanrewaju FUTA, AKURE 08106445840
107 Olowu Bodunde Samuel UNIBEN 08149327543
108 Ayodeji Damilare Sola RUFUS GIWA POLY 08107551215
109 Omosebi Babatunde RUFUS GIWA POLY 09074692971
110 Akintelure Oladipupo Ife RUFUS GIWA POLY 08137638291
111 Aiyeku Adenike AAUA, AKUNGBA 09033778535
112 Ayeku Kehinde Ibitade COLLEGE OF EDU, IKERE 09036974936
113 Adeyemi Osewumi RUFUS GIWA POLY 07037829132
114 Ikusika Joseph Iyanuoluwa RUFUS GIWA POLY 08133807457
115 Bolodeoku Ayodeji Oluwasola RUFUS GIWA POLY 08140177467
116 Olabode Jumoke Joy RUFUS GIWA POLY 08102082176
117 Allen Ayorinde Roseline ACE, ONDO 08026454467
118 Obadiah Folashade Ohunayo OSUSTECH 08062126813
07030440595
119 Obadiah Sunday OSUN STATE POLY, IREE 09076395152
120 Ayadi-Abiodun Franklin RUFUS GIWA POLY 09060258505
07067082855
121 Aduwo Oluwaseun Samuel ACE, ONDO 08146642603
122 Olorunsola Samuel RUFUS GIWA POLY 07032249331
123 Koredele Vincent Olajuwon UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN 07066766615
124 Omotehinse Olayemi Grace KWARA STATE COLLEGE OF HEALTH TECH. 08163549658
125 Koredele Michael Gbenga ACE, ONDO 07030640719
126 Omopekunola Moses Oluoke ACE, ONDO 08169239501
127 Ogunmolu Oyinkansola Bibire UNIBEN 08132400494
128 Akinte Yemisi F. UNN, IKERE 07032580622
129 Ogunmolu Adenike Olajumoke DELSU, ABRAKA 08103246583
130 Adefuwa Ayorinde Toluwalase DELSU, ABRAKA 07063316918
131 Ebun Abiodun Odunyemi ACE, ONDO 08164876889
132 Ogunnariwo Oluwasegun Samuel RUFUS GIWA POLY 09032361913
133 Arowojolu Gbenga S. AAUA, AKUNGBA 08167409673
134 Ebenenezer Motunrayo Seyifunmi RUFUS GIWA POLY 08107757137
135 Abraham Joy Aanuoluwapo RUFUS GIWA POLY. 08165289265
136 Asogbon Abiola Deborah ILA OROGUN COLLEGE OF EDU.ILA OROGUN. 09039232533
137 Olayeye Moniayo Esther FOREIGN LINKS CAMPUS,MORO 08141704406
138 Igbekele Rashidat Endurance FOREIGN LINKS CAMPUS,MORO 08104179745
139 Shadrack Justinah OAU,ILE IFE 08141849050
140 Orukotan Temitope Ifedayo OSUSTECH,OKITIPUPA 08132611045
141 Akinmeji Doyin Michael OAU,ILE IFE 07033424071
142 Mogaji Deborah A OOAU,AGO IWOYE 08165983722
143 Mogaji Esther Tolulope AMBROSE ALLI UNIVERSITY,EKPOMA 08102766354
144 Ekundayo Olajide OAU,ILE IFE 07063954945
145 Oluwadamilare Eunice Ayomikun OAU,ILE IFE 09030242687
146 Samuel Akano Oluwasegun UNIBEN 09039409043
147 Adewole Olasehinde ACE,ONDO 08108129029
148 Akinnubi Moses ACE,ONDO 07063784640
149 Oluwojuni Ifesowapo Bridget OAU,ILE IFE 07069102951
150 Semilola Christianah KWARA STATE COLLEGE OF HEALTH TECH. 08167235484
151 Oloti Olutoba Emmanuel OAU,ILE IFE 08134414652
152 Omomunijoye Ayoola Omotola AMBROSE ALLI UNIVERSITY,EKPOMA 08137897069
153 Omobonu Abiye Bukky OSUN STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION 08136676876
154 Adebayo Kayode OAU,ILE IFE 09031743430
155 Aretolu Temitope ACE,ONDO 08106499100
156 Akinnuoye Ademola UNIBEN 08103962892
157 Lijirin Omonike Comfort OSUSTECH 08139323944
158 Olowodasa Olorunyomi OSSCE, 08106901097
159 Adewebi Omorinola .A OSUSTECH,OKITIPUPA 07066162871
160 Olamoyesan Alafia Peace COLLEGE OF EDU.IKERE EKITI 07035576721
161 Adenigbo Kehinde Samson LAUTECH,OGBOMOSO 08160687386
162 Adetunji Moyinoluwa COLLEGE OF EDU.IKERE EKITI 09066661579
163 Folorunso Samuel Iseoluwa ACE,ONDO 07062638965
164 Mesewonrun Oluwaseun Mary AAUA,AKUNGBA 08149753915
165 Adefuwa Olawole James UNN.NSUKKA 08140914847
166 Olukungbure Moromoke Blessing OOU,AGO-IWOYE 07062283879,
07082236457
167 Oreniyi Samuel Ayodele OSUSTECH,OKITIPUPA 07034707483
168 Kehinde Eyinmisan FUTO,OWERRI 07066514405
169 Solomon Tosin OSUSTECH,OKITIPUPA 08068189998
170 Ayodeji Ayomide OSUSTECH,OKITIPUPA 08102957497
171 Elijah Oluwaseun NOUN. 08066958118
172 Akin Olawanle ACE,ONDO 08169551932
173 Adeyeye Aina Deborah AAUA,AKUNGBA 08140925325
174 Samuel Damilola ACE,ONDO 07062404142
175 Omokungbe Olorunwa FEDERAL POLY,ADO EKITI 07031399419
176 Oluwatoyin Adetoye UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN 07037769341
177 Akinwande Sunday UNIBEN. 08062262289
178 Johnson Oluwatuyi Nelson OAU,ILE IFE 07069286668
179 Ogeleyinbo Bodunrin UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN 08165317568
180 Adetuwo Opeoluwa OSUN STATE COLLEGE OF HEALTH TECH,ILESA 08160086069
181 Adetoye Moyinoluwa.G KWARA STATE COLLEGE OF HEALTH TECH.OFFA 07067727124
182 Ikuerowo Ilemobayo OAU,ILE IFE 08101955436
183 Olaiya Olatinbo Julius FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU.ASABA 08146448330
184 Akinbolade Ayorinde J. UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN 08132210946
185 Oyewumi Odunayo ACE,ONDO 07066226142
186 Oripinye Odunsanmi UNN,IKERE EKITI CAMPUS 08168018367
187 Omotubora Gabriel Femi OYO STATE COLLEGE OF HEALTH TECH. 09054345558
188 Adenigbo Friday Adeniyi AAUA,AKUNGBA 07059847393
189 Akinsanmiro Damilola COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AGBOR. 08076698198
190 Akinrodolu Julius ACE,ONDO 08057642885,
09058924084
191 Aghominukanse Joseph UNIBEN 08073187546
192 Omoniyi Omoleye DELTA STATE COLLEGE OF EDU.AGBOR 08054804879
193 Abolo Ayodeji RUFUS GIWA POLY.OWO 08107140159
194 Omogunloye Imisi COLLEGE OF EDU.EKIADOLOR 07057116592
195 Akinfusi Igbagboyemi MOCPED. 08079499151
196 Oyekanmi Oluwadamilola Joseph OAU,ILE IFE 08162944420
197 Megbatenibi Akintunde J. OSUSTECH 08135327646
198 Adegunloye Oluwasegun Muyiwa EDO STATE COLL. OF EDU. 09035131138
199 Obateru Oluwaseun J. NATIONAL OPEN UNI. OF NIGERIA 08167595226
200 Akinola Omoboriowo OSUN STATE COLL. OF EDU, ILA-ORANGUN 08140111159
201 Adeniyi Ajoke COLL. OF EDU. EKIADOLOR 08108836894
202 Akinsehin Destiny Adediran COLL. OF EDU. EKIADOLOR 08056752732
203 Owate Olufunbi DELTA STATE COLL. OF EDU. 08162275398
204 Olugbode Omolere COLL. OF EDU. IKERE-EKITI 07067741764
204 Ajibade Serah OGUN STATE COLL. OF HEALTH , ILESE 09072106529
205 Akinjokun Abayomi TAI SOLARIN UNI. OF EDU. 08073878666
206 Ernest Ebun TAI SOLARIN UNI. OF EDU. 08035026105
207 Adero Odunayo OSUN STATE COLL. OF EDU. 08074324062
208 Olowu Joseph Oluwoseun ACE, ONDO 08160217260
209 Jagun Samson Imole UNIPORT 07031046357
210 Akingboju Yemi COLL. OF EDU., AGBOR 07061944975
211 Akingboju Ayodele COLL. OF EDU. IKERE-EKITI 08130276715
212 Akinfe Victor Olofin OOU, AGO-IWOYE 08037899047
213 Shedrach Sunday ACE, ONDO 08103896588
214 Oluwatomisin Owolabi Emmanuel ACE, ONDO 09059394626
215 Olatanyese Oluwakemi COLL. OF HEALTH TECH, IBADAN 08101955318
216 Akinsulore Folashade Mercy OAU,ILE IFE 08037398240
217 Likinyo Bukola Jumoke OSCOED 08109647997
218 Ayowole Gabriel UNIBEN 09076073883
219 Ogunwa Abiola COLLEGE OF EDUCATION,AGBOR 08108309111
220 Meshack Temitope Glory ACE,ONDO 08105842175
221 Meshack Tosin ACE,ONDO 08164940315
222 Aladekoye Femi Samuel OSUN STATE COLLEGE OF EDU.ILESA 07069464133
223 Likinyo Oluwaseun .A UNIBEN 09031831458
224 Akinola Oluwadamilola COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCEINCE,IDAH 07063523076
225 Iwajubu Sunday.A AMBROSE ALLI UNIVERSITY,EKPOMA 08057339433
226 Menuwa Owolabi Vincent AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY,ZARIA 07038864382
227 Akinduro Abiola Abiodun OYO STATE COLLEGE OF HEALTH TECH.IBADAN 07065704990
228 Akindeju Kehinde Oluwaseun RUFUS GIWA POLY.OWO 09063821283
229 Albert Gabriel IGBINEDON UNIVERSITY,OKADA 08107256494
230 Lawal Azeez RUFUS GIWA POLY 09033481211